Find Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry, Puducherry, PY – NEET- PG Cutoff, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during the time of PG Admission Counselling.

Introduction

……….

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. PG Courses DNB
2.1. Seats and Tuition Fees
2.2. NEET 2021 DNB Cutoff
2.3. College Course Ranking
2.4. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
2.5. Admission Additional Details
3. Infrastructure
4. Facilities
5. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 2003
Institution Type DNB-Private
Affiliated University National Board of Examinations
Total Beds 650
Post Graduate Courses 1
Super Speciality Courses
Details PG Stipend:40000|41000|42000
Other Names
Address Abishekapakkam Road, Pondicherry – 605007
Website https://aravind.org/hospitals/pondicherry/
Contact (0413) 261 9100
Mobile

Want To Know Which Medical College You Have Chance To Get?

Have NEET counselling admission doubts and want to chat with our experts, click to Clarify On Whatsapp >>

PG Courses DNB

Admission to Diplomate of National Board (DNB) available in Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry are based on the score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-PG) conducted by National Board of Examinations Agency(NBE).Doctors after completing 1 year internship can take admission in this medical hospital only through All India Medical Counselling .

PG Seats and Tuition Fees

Find Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry course wise seats and fees for PG course .

Course Type Course Seats Government Fees Management Fees NRI Fees
DNB DNB OPHTHALMOLOGY 7 ₹ 125000

 

PG NEET 2021 DNB Cutoff

Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry course wise category wise closing NEET score helps you to understand your chance to get particular PG course and college.

For Diplomate of National Board Quota Seats (DNBQ) NEET PG Closing Score

Course Category Score
DNB OPHTHALMOLOGY GN 554

PG College Course Ranking

Course Ranking is based on How Doctors Preferred Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry PG courses during NEET PG 2021 All India MCC counselling.

Course Course Ranking
DNB OPHTHALMOLOGY 7

 

PG Bond Details and Monthly Stipend

Find Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry PG courses compulsory years of service and penalty amount mentioned in the rural service bond is given below. The monthly stipend amount received during the study period is also given below.

Total Years 0
Penalty ₹ 0
Stipend ₹ 40000 /month

 

PG Admission Additional Details

Find Arvind Eye Hospital Puducherry additional details regarding PG course given by medical college to Medical Counselling committee.

1st Year Stipend ₹ 40000
2nd Year Stipend ₹ 41000
3rd Year Year Stipend ₹ 42000
Male Hostel Yes
Female Hostel Yes
Name of the Dean Dr. R. Venkatesh
Name of the Nodal Officer Sumathi. A
Designation Reporting Official
Office Address Aravind Eye Hospital and Postgraduate Institute of Ophthalmology Cuddalore Main Road Thavalakuppam
Phone 0413-2619100
Email pdy.hrd[at]aravind.org
Mobile 9443736770

 

Infrastructure

……….

Facilities

……….

What Our Premium Customer Say About us?

You are running this organization as a responsible citizen, which is a good cause intended to create awareness among the ignorant, less knowledgeable and less fortunate parents with some reasonable charges to help their dream medical career
Mr. Prasath - Sri Balaji Medical College

How to Reach

……….

Worth Exploring

1. Which Medical Colleges you should avoid during Choice Filling >>
2. How To Rank Medical Colleges Quality For Choice Filling >>
3. How to Predict Your College Accurately For Your Rank >>

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing