Checkout Banas Medical College Watch Video

Find Banas Medical College, Banaskantha, Gujarat Cut off, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during NEET Admission Counselling For MBBS Courses.

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. Banas Medical College MBBS Course
2.1. Seats
2.2. Tuition Fees
2.3. Cut off 2021
2.4. Ranking
2.5. Bond Details and Stipend
3. Banas Medical College Fees Structure
4. Infrastructure
5. Hostel
6. Affiliated Hospitals
7. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 2018
Institution Type Private
Affiliated University Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University,Patan
Total Beds 279
Average Patients Install MBBSCouncil App
Post Graduate Courses
Super Speciality Courses
Other Names
Address General Hospital Campus, Shimala Gate, Palanpur – 385001, Gujarat, India.
Official Website http://www.bmcri.co.in/
Contact 02742-265780
Mobile
Banas Medical College
  • Galbabhai Nanjibhai Patel Charitable Trust is established on 17 September 2016 by Banas Dairy and approved by the Charity Commissioner, Palanpur.

Which Medical College You Have Chance To Get?

Have counselling doubts and want to chat with our experts, click to Clarify On Whatsapp >>

Banas Medical College MBBS Course

Admission to Banas Medical College is based on the score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-UG) conducted by National Testing Agency(NTA). Duration of MBBS course is 4.5 years + one year compulsory rotating medical internship.

Seats

Total MBBS Seats Is Given Below.

Seats 200

Banas Medical College Tuition Fees

Banas Medical College MBBS Tuition fees for various quota is given below. Apart from tuition fees, you need to pay various other fees during admission.

Government Fees ₹ 765000 /Year
Management Fees ₹ 1600000 /Year
NRI Fees ₹ 2100000 /Year

Gujarat MBBS Admission Counselling Process

You need to know medical college types, various quotas, hidden fees, Gujarat domicile rules, GJ state rank list, choice filling techniques, allotment rules, up-gradation rules, service bond, penalty, stipend, last year closing cut off, in order to avoid making any mistake during counselling.

If you are not familiar with any of the above, and looking forward to learn from pioneers of NEET counselling, begin your learning with us by reading the beginner's guide.

1. Get NEET Counselling Beginner's Guide >>
2. Get Gujarat MBBS Counselling Guide >>

Banas Medical College Cut off 2021

Knowing Last Year Banas Medical College score cutoff for round 1 Counselling will help you to predict your possibility to get this medical college.

Gujarat State Quota Seats (SQ) NEET 2021 Score Cutoff

Category Cut off Score State Rank Cut off
GN 470 Click Here
EWS 466 Install App
SE 462 Show Me
SC 414 See App
ST 215 Show Me

Install MBBSCouncil App to know Gujarat Rank cut off and Gujarat category rank cut off for all medical colleges in all rounds of Gujarat state NEET counselling. Wondering what above category abbrevation means, check all Gujarat reservation categories.

How To Avoid NEET Counselling Mistakes

Subscribe to MBBSCouncil Newsletter and learn from the NEET Admission counselling experience of 1 Lakh+ students, parents and doctors.

Management Quota Seats (MQ) NEET 2021 Score Cutoff

Category Cut off Score Cut off Rank
MNG 397 Know More

Install MBBSCouncil App to know All India Rank cut off for all medical college in all rounds of counselling.

Get Free NEET Counselling Reminders/Tips

Get every important NEET Counselling notifications from all counselling authorities, so that you never miss any deadline. Subscribe Now >>

Banas Medical College Ranking

College Ranking is based on How Parents and Students Preferred Banas Medical College during NEET UG 2021 MCC and state counselling.

Quota Type Ranking
Gujarat State Ranking 26
Gujarat State Management Ranking 19

Banas Medical College Bond Details and Stipend

After MBBS course completion in Banas Medical College, candidates are obliged to complete compulsory rural service. If candidates skip service, they need to pay service bond penalty to proceed for medical council registration / post graduate studies. Details of Service Years and Penalty is given below. During the study, interns are entitled to get monthly stipend.

Total Years 0
Penalty ₹ 0
Stipend No Data Available

No other medical colleges in Banaskantha.

Share your experience to help medical aspirants

Review College Now >>

Banas Medical College Fees Structure

……….

Infrastructure

  • To be Updated

Hostel

  • To be Updated

What Our Premium Customer Say About us?

"MBBS council has helped us a lot during the counselling process. Videos and timely updates were very useful. The counselor was very sweet and aided us in every way. All kinds of document related queries were answered very swiftly. Thank you for all your help"
Mr. Clement - Velammal Medical College

Affiliated Hospitals

  • Banas Medical College Hospital provided 650 beds with 24 wards and super specialty services.
  • A total of 3650 patients have been treated per year in the hospital.
  • There is a 22-bed intensive care unit for the treatment of critically ill patients and has 3 labor rooms are provides for 24-hour delivery.

How to Reach

  • The College is located at a distance of 10 km from the Palanpur bus stand the travel time is 24 minutes.
  • Palanpur Railway Station is located at a distance of 9 km from the college that takes about 20 minutes to travel via Parpada road.
  • Dessa Airport is the nearest airport to the college, located at a distance of 27 km and takes 36 minutes to travel.

Worth Exploring

1. Which Medical Colleges you should avoid during Choice Filling >>
2. How To Rank Medical Colleges Quality For Choice Filling >>
3. How to Predict Your College Accurately For Your Rank >>

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing