Find Central Health Education Bureau Delhi, Central Delhi, Delhi Cut off, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during NEET Admission Counselling For PG Courses.

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. PG Courses
2.1. Courses and Fees PG
2.2. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
3. Central Health Education Bureau Delhi Fees Structure
4. Infrastructure
5. Hostel
6. Affiliated Hospitals
7. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 1956
Institution Type Government
Affiliated University University of Delhi
Total Beds 1216
Average Patients Install MBBSCouncil App
Post Graduate Courses 1
Super Speciality Courses
Other Names
Address 5, Kotla Marg, opposite Mata Sundri College, Mata Sundri Women’s College, Mandi House, New Delhi, Delhi 110002
Official Website https://dghs.gov.in/content/1408_3_httpchebnicin.aspx
Contact 011 2323 9943
Mobile
Central Health Education Bureau Delhi
  • …..

Which Medical College You Have Chance To Get?

Have counselling doubts and want to chat with our experts, click to Clarify On Whatsapp >>

PG Courses

Admission to Diploma(DIP),Doctor of Medicine(MD), Master of Surgery(MS) available in Central Health Education Bureau Delhi are based on the NEET score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-PG) conducted by National Board of Examinations Agency(NBE). Doctors after completing 1 year internship can take admission in this medical institution either through All India Medical Counselling (All India Quota – 50% of MD/MS seats) or through Delhi State medical counselling (State Quota – 50% MD/MS Seats) conducted by state medical authorities.

Central Health Education Bureau Delhi Courses and Fees PG

Find Central Health Education Bureau Delhi course wise seats and fees for PG course . Plus you can get Course Ranking which is based on How Doctors Preferred Central Health Education Bureau Delhi PG courses during NEET PG 2021 All India MCC counselling.
– Denotes Course Ranking,– Denotes Course Seats,– Denotes Government Fees,– Denotes Management Fees,– Denotes NRI Fees.

Course Type Course Details
DIPLOMA DIP HEALTH ADMINISTRATION
20

Central Health Education Bureau Delhi PG Bond Details and Monthly Stipend

Find Central Health Education Bureau Delhi PG courses compulsory years of service and penalty amount mentioned in the rural service bond is given below. The monthly stipend amount received during the study period is also given below.

Total Years No Data Available
Penalty No Data Available
Stipend No Data Available

Share your experience to help medical aspirants

Review College Now >>

Central Health Education Bureau Delhi Fees Structure

……….

Infrastructure

  • …..

Hostel

  • …..

What Our Premium Customer Say About us?

"Knowledge sharing done by MBBSCouncil in both All India Quota & State Counselling is excellent. Many thanks & all the best to the MBBSCouncil team"
Mrs. Usha - Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College

Affiliated Hospitals

  • …..

How to Reach

  • …..

Worth Exploring

1. Which Medical Colleges you should avoid during Choice Filling >>
2. How To Rank Medical Colleges Quality For Choice Filling >>
3. How to Predict Your College Accurately For Your Rank >>

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing