Find Govt Medical College Nirmal, Telangana Admission Procedure, Available Courses, Cut off, Infrastructure, Ranking, Course Fees, Internship, Hostel Facilities, Hospital details for 2027 Choice Filling.
1. Quick Summary
2. MBBS Course
2.1. Seats
2.2. Fees
2.3. Cut off 2026
2.4. Ranking
| Established | 2023 |
| Institution Type | Government |
| Affiliated University | |
| Post Graduate Courses | – |
| Super Speciality Courses | – |
| Total Beds | Install MBBSCouncil App |
| Average Patients | Install MBBSCouncil App |
| Address | |
| Official Website | – |
| Contact | – |

Admission to Govt Medical College Nirmal is based on NEET UG Exam Score. Duration of MBBS course is 4.5 years + one year compulsory rotating medical internship.
GMC Nirmal contains below mentioned MBBS seats.
| Seats | 100 |
Here’s Something You Might Not Expect
↪ Govt Medical College Kothagudem, Adilabad and ↪ Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal Urban offers more/similar seats for MBBS course.
To compare MBBS seats for various colleges within your state or in other states install app (or) if you want to check on the go, you can click here to see them.
Government Medical College Nirmal MBBS fees for various quota is given below. Apart from tuition fees, you need to pay various other fees during admission.
| Government Fees | ₹ 10000 /Year |
To compare tuition fees for various quota in all medical colleges, install app.
This low government fee applies only if your seat comes through this quota
This institution charges ₹0.1L annually – making it one of the most affordable medical education paths in India.
Are you financially prepared if your rank leads to a higher fee tier?
You need to know medical college type, Telangana domicile rules, internship stipend, community reservation, Telangana state rank list, choice filling techniques, available quotas, allotment rules and many more in order to avoid choice filling mistake.
In order to get admission in Govt Medical College Nirmal you need to participate in the counselling(s) listed below.
| Authority | Level | Official Link |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Counselling Committee | All India | https://mcc.nic.in/ |
| Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences | State | https://www.knruhs.telangana.gov.in/ |
Wanted to see overview of the counseling process now ? Click here we listed all state counselling process in brief.
This college has 2 active quota tiers
No management fallback inside this institution, merit band is the only path.
Are all your eligible seat options included in your strategy?
Knowing Previous Trend of Govt Medical College Nirmal cut off for round 1 Counselling will help you to know your opportunity to get this institution.
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC | 493 ▲ | 467 | 578 | 510 | – |
| OBC-PH | 250 ▲ | – | 189 | – | – |
| GN | 580 ▲ | 535 | 660 | 620 | – |
| EWS | 565 ▲ | 529 | 656 | 613 | – |
| ST | 475 ▲ | 459 | 557 | 474 | – |
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OBC | 572 ▲ | 534 | 660 | 618 | – |
Above given cut off is for Round-1 counselling for few categories, Install MBBSCouncil App to know to know each and every college cut off for all categories.
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCE-F | 466 ▲ | 437 | 538 | 469 | – |
| SC-II-F | 413 ▲ | 385 | – | – | – |
| BCC-F | 416 ▲ | 380 | 478 | 423 | – |
| SC-III-F | 436 ▲ | 391 | – | – | – |
| BCD | 465 ▲ | 437 | 539 | 483 | – |
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCE | 465 ▲ | 438 | 538 | 468 | – |
| OC | 470 ▲ | 444 | 546 | 490 | – |
| SC-II | 411 ▲ | 383 | – | – | – |
| SC-III | 435 ▲ | 392 | – | – | – |
| ST | 437 ▲ | 400 | 472 | 426 | – |
| OC-CAP | 423 ▲ | – | – | – | – |
| OC-F | 475 ▲ | 447 | 553 | 492 | – |
| BCB-F | 462 ▲ | 433 | 532 | 480 | – |
| BCD-F | 467 ▲ | 438 | 537 | 485 | – |
| OC-PH-F | 220 ▲ | – | – | – | – |
| BCB | 461 ▲ | 432 | 531 | 478 | – |
| ST-F | 437 ▲ | 402 | 475 | 425 | – |
| BCA-F | 409 ▲ | 374 | 465 | 412 | – |
| BCA | 406 ▲ | 372 | 463 | 413 | – |
Above given Telangana state quota cut off is for Round-1 counselling, Install MBBSCouncil App to know Telangana Rank cut off and Telangana state category closing rank for all rounds of counselling in all medical colleges. If you, could not understand above category abbreviations, refer Telangana reservation categories.
Round 1 is only the first opportunity.
“The figures shown are from Round 1. Round 2 and Mop-Up may see noticeable changes as seats are surrendered.”
Round 1→17,996
Round 2→Varies – check round data
Mop-Up→?
Are you ready to act when Round 2 starts?
College Ranking is based on How last year parents Preferred Govt Medical College Nirmal during NEET 2026 counselling.
Here’s Something You Might Not Expect
Qualifiers have favored ↪ AIIMS Kalyani, Nadia and ↪ Govt Medical College Nashik, Nashik above Govt Medical College Nirmal in the All India Counselling.
Wanted to see all rankings (or) see How candidates have preferred other colleges ? You can click here to view them.
No other seats are available if merit is missed here.
There are no Management or NRI admission routes in this institution.
With no alternate quotas, every rank counts.
Do you have a plan for other seat categories if your main quota is not available?
No other medical colleges in Nirmal.
1. MBBS & PG Bond vs Stipend State Wise Comparison >>
2. Seven Simplified Steps for MBBS Admission Through Government Counselling >>
3. MBBS Colleges Fees in India >>