Find MNR Medical College, Medak, Telangana Infrastructure, Admission Procedure, Ranking, Cut off, Hostel Facilities, Available Courses, Course Fees, Hospital, Internship details for 2027 NEET Counselling.
1. Quick Summary
2. MBBS Course
2.1. Seats
2.2. Fees
2.3. Cut off 2026
2.4. Ranking
3. PG Courses
3.1. Courses and Fees PG
3.2. Cut off 2025
4. Infrastructure
5. Hostel
6. Affiliated Hospitals
7. How to Reach
| Established | 2002 |
| Institution Type | Private |
| Affiliated University | Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal |
| Post Graduate Courses | 19 |
| Super Speciality Courses | – |
| Total Beds | Install MBBSCouncil App |
| Average Patients | Install MBBSCouncil App |
| Address | Fasalwadi, Telangana 502285 |
| Official Website | mnrmch.mnrindia.org |
| Contact | 08455-230523, 08455-230527 |

Admission to MNR Medical College Sangareddy is based on NEET UG Exam Score. Duration of MBBS course is 4.5 years + one year compulsory rotating medical internship.
MNR Medical College contains below mentioned MBBS seats.
| Seats | 250 |
We Have an Interesting Fact for You
↪ Maheswara Medical College, Medak and ↪ Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad offers more/similar seats for MBBS course.
To compare MBBS seats for various colleges within your state or in other states install app (or) if you want to check on the go, you can click here to see them.
Sangareddy Medical College MNR MBBS fees for various quota is given below. Apart from tuition fees, you need to pay various other fees during admission.
| Government Fees | ₹ 60000 /Year |
| Management Fees | ₹ 1300000 /Year |
| NRI Fees | ₹ 2600000 /Year |
To compare tuition fees for various quota in all medical colleges, install app.
Getting a seat with higher fees can have major financial impact.
Management quota annual fee at this college is approximately ₹13L.
Counselling strategy should look at fee differences, not just cut off rank.
Are you prepared for the higher fees if merit quota is not allotted ?
You need to know Telangana domicile rules, internship stipend, community reservation, nativity clause, other fees apart from tuition fees, resignation rules, medical college type, penalty clause and many more to get best medical college for your rank.
In order to get admission in MNR Medical College you need to participate in the counselling(s) listed below.
| Authority | Level | Official Link |
|---|---|---|
| Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences | State | https://www.knruhs.telangana.gov.in/ |
Wanted to see overview of the counseling process now ? Click here we listed all state counselling process in brief.
This college has 1 active quota tier
Shorter bar = more competitive closing AIR Every seat category has separate fees and eligibility criteria.
Are you planning across all admission options you qualify for?
Knowing Previous Year MNR Medical College cut off for All India Quota Counselling will help you to find your opportunity for this medical college.
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC-F | 460 ▲ | 438 | 542 | 508 | 498 |
| SC-I | 320 ▲ | – | – | – | – |
| BCA | 393 ▲ | 360 | 444 | 404 | 394 |
| BCE-F | 449 ▲ | 432 | 515 | – | 466 |
| SC-II-F | 401 ▲ | 370 | – | – | – |
| Category | Cut off Score 2026 | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2024 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC-II-CAP | 177 ▲ | – | – | – | – |
| BCA-F | 401 ▲ | 361 | 444 | 417 | 400 |
| ST | 421 ▲ | 386 | 459 | 416 | 404 |
| BCD-F | 457 ▲ | 435 | 532 | 483 | 492 |
| SC-III | 418 ▲ | 385 | – | – | – |
| SC-II | 395 ▲ | 368 | – | – | – |
| BCD | 456 ▲ | 432 | 526 | 483 | 486 |
| BCE | 449 ▲ | 427 | 517 | 470 | 466 |
| BCC-F | 414 ▲ | 373 | 461 | 417 | 409 |
| BCC | 406 ▲ | – | – | – | – |
| OC | 459 ▲ | 437 | 538 | 501 | 498 |
| SC-III-F | 426 ▲ | 379 | – | – | – |
| ST-F | 424 ▲ | 393 | 461 | 419 | 406 |
| BCB-F | 453 ▲ | 428 | 527 | 488 | 496 |
| BCB | 448 ▲ | 426 | 522 | 487 | 488 |
Above given Telangana state quota cut off is for Round-1 counselling, Install MBBSCouncil App to know Telangana closing state rank cut off and Telangana category rank cut off for all categories in medical colleges. If you, could not understand above category abbreviations, refer Telangana reservation categories.
Round 1 is only the first opportunity.
“Round 1 data is shown above. Round 2 and Mop-Up outcomes may vary as seats are newly added or surrendered.”
Round 1→151,314
Round 2→Varies – check round data
Mop-Up→?
Are you ready to act when Round 2 starts?
College Ranking is based on How last year parents Preferred MNR Medical College during NEET UG 2026 MCC and state counselling.
Did You Know ?
Pupils have opted ↪ Govt Medical College Kamareddy, Kamareddy and ↪ Govt Medical College Nalgonda, Nalgonda above MNR Medical College in the Telangana State Counselling.
Wanted to see all rankings (or) see How candidates have preferred other colleges ? You can click here to view them.
If the cut off rank is not met here, there are no alternative seats in this college.
There are no higher-fee seats such as Management or NRI quotas.
In colleges with only one admission route, every rank difference matters.
Do you have a plan for other seat categories if your main quota is not available?
MBBS Colleges In Medak |
|---|
| Govt Medical College Medak >> |
| Maheswara Medical College >> |
Looking for some other medical college ?. See list of all medical colleges in Telangana.
Admission to Diploma(DIP),Doctor of Medicine(MD), Master of Surgery(MS) available in MNR Sangareddy are based on the NEET PG score from NBE .Doctors can take admission through All India Medical Counselling (50% of MD/MS seats) or through Telangana State medical counselling (50% MD/MS Seats).
Find MNR Medical College course wise fees and ranking for PG course.
■– Denotes Course Ranking,■– Denotes Course Seats,■– Denotes Government Fees,■– Denotes Management Fees,■– Denotes NRI Fees.
| Course | Details | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD ANATOMY |
|
||||
| MD MICROBIOLOGY |
|
||||
| MD PSYCHIATRY |
|
||||
| MS ENT |
|
Want to know other colleges which has the same post graduate course(s) ? Click here .
You need to know internship stipend, medical college type, state rank list, domicile rules, choice filling techniques, penalty clause, nativity clause, community reservation and many more in order to avoid any counselling mistake.
Sangareddy Medical College MNR course wise category wise NEET score cut off helps you to understand your chance to get particular PG course and college.
| Course | Cut off Score 2025 | Cut off Score 2023 | Cut off Score 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MS GENERAL SURGERY | 504 ▲ | – | – |
| MD DERMATOLOGY | 541 ▲ | – | – |
| MD ANAESTHESIOLOGY | 466 ▲ | 455 | – |
| MD EMERGENCY MEDICINE | 474 ▲ | – | – |
| MD RESPIRATORY MEDICINE | 519 ▲ | – | – |
Above table shows cutoff for OC-F Category. To check other categories, install MBBSCouncil App.
Install MBBSCouncil App to see Telangana MQ quota cut off for all rounds of counselling.
Install MBBSCouncil App to see Telangana OPMQ quota cut off for all rounds of counselling.
Install MBBSCouncil App to see Telangana NRI quota cut off for all rounds of counselling.
1. Hidden Costs for Medical Colleges >>
2. AIQ – MCC Counselling Reporting and Document Verification >>
3. Drop Year vs Low-Preference MBBS College: Right Choice Guide >>
One of the good medical college. Infrastructure and campus are nice. The treatment and hospital facility are nice