Find Army Hospital Research Delhi, South West Delhi, Delhi Cut off, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during NEET Admission Counselling For PG Courses.

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. Army Hospital Research Delhi PG Courses
2.1. Courses and Fees PG
2.2. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
3. Army Hospital Research Delhi Fees Structure
4. Infrastructure
5. Hostel
6. Affiliated Hospitals
7. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 1980
Institution Type Government
Affiliated University Delhi University
Total Beds 600
Average Patients Install MBBSCouncil App
Post Graduate Courses 17
Super Speciality Courses
Details PG Stipend:114367|114367|117744
SS Stipend:103345 || 106221 || 109098
PG Bond:SSC Officers to serve for 05 years/53 Lakhs Penalty
Other Names
Address Army Hospital Research and Referral, NCT of Delhi, Delhi Cant 110010 New Delhi
Official Website
Contact 011-23338199
Mobile
Army Hospital Research Delhi
  • …..

Which Medical College You Have Chance To Get?

Have counselling doubts and want to chat with our experts, click to Clarify On Whatsapp >>

Army Hospital Research Delhi PG Courses

Admission to Diploma(DIP),Doctor of Medicine(MD), Master of Surgery(MS) available in Army Hospital Research Delhi are based on the NEET score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-PG) conducted by National Board of Examinations Agency(NBE). Doctors after completing 1 year internship can take admission in this medical institution either through All India Medical Counselling (All India Quota – 50% of MD/MS seats) or through Delhi State medical counselling (State Quota – 50% MD/MS Seats) conducted by state medical authorities.

Courses and Fees PG

Find Army Hospital Research Delhi course wise seats and fees for PG course . Plus you can get Course Ranking which is based on How Doctors Preferred Army Hospital Research Delhi PG courses during NEET PG 2021 All India MCC counselling.
– Denotes Course Ranking,– Denotes Course Seats,– Denotes Government Fees,– Denotes Management Fees,– Denotes NRI Fees.

Course Type Course Details
MD PARACLINICAL MD PATHOLOGY
4
46000
MD PARACLINICAL MD MICROBIOLOGY
2
46000
MD CLINICAL MD ANAESTHESIOLOGY
9
46000
MD CLINICAL MD RADIODIAGNOSIS
7
46000
MD CLINICAL MD PAEDIATRICS
5
46000
MD CLINICAL MD GENERAL MEDICINE
11
46000
MS MS OPHTHALMOLOGY
4
46000
MS MS OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
2
46000
MS MS ENT
5
46000
MS MS GENERAL SURGERY
11
46000
DIPLOMA DIP OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP RADIODIAGNOSIS
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP PAEDIATRICS
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP RADIATION MEDICINE
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP ANAESTHESIOLOGY
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP ENT
2
46000
DIPLOMA DIP OPHTHALMOLOGY
2
46000

PG Bond Details and Monthly Stipend

Find Army Hospital Research Delhi PG courses compulsory years of service and penalty amount mentioned in the rural service bond is given below. The monthly stipend amount received during the study period is also given below.

Total Years No Data Available
Penalty No Data Available
Stipend No Data Available

Share your experience to help medical aspirants

Review College Now >>

Army Hospital Research Delhi Fees Structure

……….

Infrastructure

  • …..

Hostel

  • …..

What Our Premium Customer Say About us?

"MBBS Council App has been very useful to pursue my daughter's career. It has really been useful to make my daughter college selection list wisely. It has enlightened me about the various colleges, NEET cut off, Fees and college Infrastructure. Thank you very much for your guidance and support for being a part of my daughter's journey to full-fill her ambition."
Mr. Shanmuga Sundaram - Sri Ramachandra Medical College

Affiliated Hospitals

  • …..

How to Reach

  • …..

Worth Exploring

1. Which Medical Colleges you should avoid during Choice Filling >>
2. How To Rank Medical Colleges Quality For Choice Filling >>
3. How to Predict Your College Accurately For Your Rank >>

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing