Find Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi, North Delhi, Delhi Cut off, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during NEET Admission Counselling For PG Courses.

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. PG Courses
2.1. Courses and Fees PG
2.2. Cut off 2021
2.3. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
2.4. Admission Additional Details
3. Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi Fees Structure
4. Infrastructure
5. Hostel
6. Affiliated Hospitals
7. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 1951
Institution Type Government
Affiliated University Delhi University
Total Beds 980
Average Patients Install MBBSCouncil App
Post Graduate Courses 10
Super Speciality Courses
Details PG Stipend:100652|100652|100652
Other Names
Address Gandhi Square, Malka Ganj, Delhi, 110007
Official Website https://www.hindurao.com/
Contact 1123905725
Mobile
Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi
  • …..

Which Medical College You Have Chance To Get?

Have counselling doubts and want to chat with our experts, click to Clarify On Whatsapp >>

PG Courses

Admission to Diploma(DIP),Doctor of Medicine(MD), Master of Surgery(MS) available in Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi are based on the NEET score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-PG) conducted by National Board of Examinations Agency(NBE). Doctors after completing 1 year internship can take admission in this medical institution either through All India Medical Counselling (All India Quota – 50% of MD/MS seats) or through Delhi State medical counselling (State Quota – 50% MD/MS Seats) conducted by state medical authorities.

Courses and Fees PG

Find Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi course wise seats and fees for PG course . Plus you can get Course Ranking which is based on How Doctors Preferred Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi PG courses during NEET PG 2021 All India MCC counselling.
– Denotes Course Ranking,– Denotes Course Seats,– Denotes Government Fees,– Denotes Management Fees,– Denotes NRI Fees.

Course Type Course Details
DIPLOMA DIP ANAESTHESIOLOGY
2
15600
DNB DNB GENERAL SURGERY
4
6
125000
DNB DNB ANAESTHESIOLOGY
2
125000
DNB DNB PAEDIATRICS
5
3
125000
DNB DNB ORTHOPAEDICS
2
125000
DNB DNB GENERAL MEDICINE
5
6
125000
DNB DNB PATHOLOGY
3
2
125000
DNB DNB OPHTHALMOLOGY
2
125000
DNB DNB OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY
3
4
125000
DNB DNB DERMATOLOGY
1
125000

Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi NEET PG Cut off 2021

Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi course wise category wise NEET score cut off helps you to understand your chance to get particular PG course and college.

For All India Quota Seats (AIQ) NEET PG Score Cut off

Course Cut off Score Cut off Rank
DIP ANAESTHESIOLOGY 512 Show Me

Above table depicts cutoff for OBC Category. For other reservation categories, refer MBBSCouncil app. Install MBBSCouncil App to know All India NEET PG Rank cut off for all MD/MS/DNB courses for all medical college/DNB Hospital in all rounds of MCC NEET counselling.

NEET 2021 PG Cut off Details & Tuition Fees For All Courses

Latest NEET PG 2021 All India Closing Rank Cut off details are available in MBBSCouncil Android App for all PG courses in all medical colleges/hospitals under all rounds for both All India and State Counselling.

Click To Install MBBSCouncil App Now >>

For Delhi University – Internal Quota Seats (DUQ) NEET PG Score Cut off

Install MBBSCouncil App to see Delhi DUQ quota cut off for all rounds of counselling.

For Diplomate of National Board Quota Seats (DNBQ) NEET PG Score Cut off

Above table depicts cutoff for OBC Category. For other reservation categories, refer MBBSCouncil app. Install MBBSCouncil App to know All India NEET PG Rank cut off for all MD/MS/DNB courses for all medical college/DNB Hospital in all rounds of MCC NEET counselling.

Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi PG Bond Details and Monthly Stipend

Find Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi PG courses compulsory years of service and penalty amount mentioned in the rural service bond is given below. The monthly stipend amount received during the study period is also given below.

Total Years 0
Penalty ₹ 0
Stipend ₹ 110500 /month

Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi PG Admission Additional Details

Find Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi additional details regarding PG course given by medical college to Medical Counselling Committee.

1st Year Stipend ₹ 106242
2nd Year Stipend ₹ 109201
3rd Year Stipend ₹ 112000
Male Hostel Yes
Female Hostel Yes
Name of the Dean DR ANU KAPUR
Name of the Nodal Officer DR SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Designation Reporting Official
Office Address OFFICE OF NBESM COURSE COORDINATOR G BLOCK 1ST FLOOR HINDU RAO HOSPITAL DELHI
Phone 011-23905702
Email dnbofficerhrh[at]yahoo.com
Mobile 9810655949

Share your experience to help medical aspirants

Review College Now >>

Hindu Rao Hospital Delhi Fees Structure

……….

Infrastructure

  • …..

Hostel

  • …..

What Our Premium Customer Say About us?

"I have considered Tamilnadu and Karnataka Medical College. But little confused about the counseling in both states. Need the feasibility admission procedure to be followed so I took the MBBSCouncil App. The counselor guided all processes for both states, and the needed documents also. The MBBSCouncil team is a professional guide. I am very thankful the team to get my daughter's admission."
Mr. Rajkumar - St. Johns Medical College

Affiliated Hospitals

  • …..

How to Reach

  • …..

Worth Exploring

1. Which Medical Colleges you should avoid during Choice Filling >>
2. How To Rank Medical Colleges Quality For Choice Filling >>
3. How to Predict Your College Accurately For Your Rank >>

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing