What
  • College
  • Counselling
  • Country
  • Course
  • Cutoff
Where

Find Acchutha Eye Care Erode, Erode, TN – NEET- PG Cutoff, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during the time of PG Admission Counselling.

Introduction

……….

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. PG Courses DNB
2.1. Seats and Tuition Fees
2.2. NEET 2021 DNB Cutoff
2.3. College Course Ranking
2.4. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
2.5. Admission Additional Details
3. Infrastructure
4. Facilities
5. How to Reach

Quick Summary

Established 0
Institution Type DNB-Private
Affiliated University National Board of Examinations
Total Beds 0
Post Graduate Courses 1
Super Speciality Courses
Other Names
Address H 3, Evn Road Surampatti Naal Road, Nandavanampalayam
Website www.acchuthaeyecare.com
Contact
Mobile 098436 66632

NEET Admission Counselling Guidance

More than 1 lakh+ medical aspirants/doctors/parents from 20+ states, trust MBBSCouncil Android App for NEET MBBS/PG/SS counselling. The Only App you need to avoid counselling mistakes and to get best medical college and course for your NEET Rank

  • Helps you to predict your medical college and course with high accuracy.
  • Analyse medical college quality using beds, PG residents,bond, stipend.
  • Understand basics of counselling process within 3 hours.


PG Courses DNB

Admission to Diplomate of National Board (DNB) available in Acchutha Eye Care Erode are based on the score obtained in National Eligibility cum Entrance Test(NEET-PG) conducted by National Board of Examinations Agency(NBE).Doctors after completing 1 year internship can take admission in this medical hospital only through All India Medical Counselling .

PG Seats and Tuition Fees

Find Acchutha Eye Care Erode course wise seats and fees for PG course .

Course Type Course Seats Government Fees Management Fees NRI Fees
DNB DIPLOMA DNB DIP OPHTHALMOLOGY 2 ₹ 125000

 

PG NEET 2021 DNB Cutoff

Acchutha Eye Care Erode course wise category wise closing NEET score helps you to understand your chance to get particular PG course and college.

For Diplomate of National Board Quota Seats (DNBQ) NEET PG Closing Score

Course Category Score
DNB DIP OPHTHALMOLOGY GN 478

NEET 2021 PG Cutoff Details & Tuition Fees For All Courses

Latest NEET PG 2021 Cutoff details are available in MBBSCouncil Android App for all medical colleges (for all PG courses) in India. Install App to predict your chance to get a particular MD/MS/DNB course in a particular medical college for your NEET PG Rank


PG College Course Ranking

Course Ranking is based on How Doctors Preferred Acchutha Eye Care Erode PG courses during NEET PG 2021 All India MCC counselling.

Course Course Ranking
DNB DIP OPHTHALMOLOGY 8

 

PG Bond Details and Monthly Stipend

Find Acchutha Eye Care Erode PG courses compulsory years of service and penalty amount mentioned in the rural service bond is given below. The monthly stipend amount received during the study period is also given below.

Total Years 0
Penalty ₹ 0
Stipend ₹ 35000 /month

 

PG Admission Additional Details

Find Acchutha Eye Care Erode additional details regarding PG course given by medical college to Medical Counselling committee.

1st Year Stipend ₹ 35000
2nd Year Stipend ₹ 37000
3rd Year Year Stipend ₹ As per College rules and regulation.
Male Hostel Yes
Female Hostel Yes
Name of the Dean Dr C Balasubramaniam
Name of the Nodal Officer Dr C Balasubramaniam
Designation Dean
Office Address H3 EVN Road Periyar Nagar Erode
Phone 99404-55422
Email acchuthaeyecare[at]gmail.com
Mobile 9940455422

 

Infrastructure

……….

Facilities

……….

What Parents Say About MBBSCouncil

I was very much confused with complex admission counselling process. MBBSCouncil Team helped me get Mahatma Gandhi Medical College during the first allotment itself. If I had missed that college in the first round, I wouldn't have got it in the subsequent rounds. I am thankful for the timely guidance given by MBBSCouncil.
- Dr. Sathyan - Asst Professor Annamalai University


How to Reach

……….

Find Acchutha Eye Care Erode, Erode, TN – NEET- PG Cutoff, College / Course Ranking, Tuition Fees, Courses, Admission Procedures, Infrastructure, Hostel Facilities, Hospital Details which will help you to decide the choice selection during the time of PG Admission Counselling.

Introduction

……….

Table of Contents

1. Quick Summary
2. PG Courses DNB
2.1. Seats and Tuition Fees
2.2. NEET 2021 DNB Cutoff
2.3. College Course Ranking
2.4. Bond Details and Monthly Stipend
2.5. Admission Additional Details
3. Infrastructure
4. Facilities
5. How to Reach

Rate us and Write a Review

Your Rating for this listing